MEET THE WINES

BORN:

2016,CALIFORNIA

NICKNAME:

ROSE RENYOLDS

QUOTE

"I TASTE LIKE APRICOTS
WILD STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRY."

FAVOURITE MEALS

LIGHT SALADS AND PASTA,
AND SEAFOOD WITH RICE.

FAVOURITE SNACKS:

MEXICAN CORN ON THE COB
AND/OR SWEET CHILI HEAT DORITOS

FAVOURITE DESSERT

LEMON BARS AND STRAWBERRY GELATO

BORN:

2015,CALIFORNIA

NICKNAME:

HANDLE-BAR HANK

QUOTE

"I TASTE LIKE BLACK
CHERRIES, SUGAR PLUMS,
AND A HINT OF VANILLA."

FAVOURITE MEALS

BEEF STROGANOFF, PRIME RIB,
ROAST CHICKEN.

FAVOURITE SNACKS:

DARK CHOCOLATE AND
ALMOND BAR, AND/OR ZESTY CHEESE DORITOS

FAVOURITE DESSERT

CHERRY GARCIA ICE CREAM

BORN:

2016,CALIFORNIA

NICKNAME:

SOUL-PATCH SUE

QUOTE

"I TASTE LIKE STARFRUIT,
SWEET CREAM BUTTER WITH A
TEXTURE AND A BRIGHT FINISH
OF GRAPEFRUIT AND GREEN APPLE

FAVOURITE MEALS

RAW AND LIGHTLY COOKED
SHELLFISH, GRILLED FISH, AND
PASTA OR RISOTTO WITH SPRING VEGGIES

FAVOURITE SNACKS:

ORVILLE REDENBACHER MOVIE THEATRE POPCORN

FAVOURITE DESSERT

CRÉME BRÛLÉE